skip navigation
Home Calendar National Tournaments Marcelli Scoring Contacts Open International MVKWA Officials

Open Division


Legendary Coach Bobby Douglas / Never Out-Recruited in Ohio

2018 Tulsa National Freestyle Duals Champions / TEAM OHIO

1st - Ohio 1

2nd - Minnesota 1

3rd - Illinois

4th - Oklahoma Outlaws 1

5th - New Jersey

6th - Washington

7th - Nebraska 1

8th - North Dakota 1

 

1st - Ohio 1 defeated Minnesota 1 33-32

285 - Jordan Earnst (Ohio 1) over Nick Pierce (Minnesota 1) TF 10-0

100 - Kyle Rowan (Ohio 1) over Blake West (Minnesota 1) TF 10-0

106 - Paxton Creese (Minnesota 1) over Cole Skinner (Ohio 1) Dec 4-2

113 - Joey Thompson (Minnesota 1) over Dustin Norris (Ohio 1) TF 12-2

120 - Lucas Byrd (Ohio 1) over Jake Svihel (Minnesota 1) TF 18-8

126 - Patrick Mckee (Minnesota 1) over Conor McCrone (Ohio 1) TF 10-0

132 - Dylan D`Emilio (Ohio 1) over Jake Gliva (Minnesota 1) Dec 11-9

138 - Jordan Crace (Ohio 1) over Clay Carlson (Minnesota 1) Dec 8-3

145 - Victor Voinovich (Ohio 1) over Cael Carlson (Minnesota 1) TF 10-0

152 - Tyler Eischens (Minnesota 1) over Kevin Contos (Ohio 1) Fall 0:42

160 - Austin Brenner (Minnesota 1) over Nevan Snodgrass (Ohio 1) TF 10-0

170 - Colt Yinger (Ohio 1) over Zach Glazier (Minnesota 1) Dec 8-5

182 - Grant Parrish (Minnesota 1) over Trey Sizemore (Ohio 1) Dec 14-12

195 - Trey Rogers (Minnesota 1) over Matt Cover (Ohio 1) TF 14-4

220 - Antonio McCloud (Ohio 1) over Cole Filbranz (Minnesota 1) TF 13-2

 

Ohioans have always lead the way to National Championships

Coach Bobby Douglas / NCAA Champions Arizona St. '88


Legendary Coach Bobby Douglas Joins Samurai Wrestling Club Staff for 2020


Coach Bobby Douglas - Key Clinician / Fargo Camp - St. Ed's

2018 Fargo Freestyle & Greco Finals

Fargo Finals 2018


We Were "ALL-IN" w/ Lebron " King-James" - 2016 / TEAM OHIO

2019 Junior National Duals - Tulsa OK

0
Days
0
Hours
0
Minutes
0
Seconds

Tulsa Skyline

All-Tournament / Freestyle & Greco

Nevin Snodgrass * Unscored On

Dustin Norris


Unprecedented: Two Ohio Teams Gain All-American Honors "A-Team 3rd / "B"-Team 8th / Freestyle

Undefeated in Freestyle

 

Dustin Norris 5-0 Cole Mattin 5-0 Victor Voinovich 8-0 Nevan Snodgras 8-0 Ethan Hatcher 8-0

One-Loss Team Members

 

 Logan Agin 3-1 Jimmy Carmany 6-1 Mick Burnett 4-1 Dylan Fishback 7-1 Seth Shumate 4-1 Camron Lacure 2-1 Javion Jones 6-1


Team Ohio - 6th Place / Greco


Tulsa Pre-Weigh-In Anticipation


Team Ohio Dads Support Group

Team Ohio in Action / Tulsa Duals 2019

Out & About w/ Coach "RaeRae"

  • Coach "RaeRae" McDonald - Team Ohio National Diversity Project 2019 / USA Wrestling
  • EYES Only: The GOD K-Water Restructured molecule - super hydration / negative-ion charged - high alkaline / oxygenated w/electrolytes
  • National Diversity Project 2019 - Team Ohio Defending Jr. Duals Champion
  • The Ultimate-CornerMan w/ Team Leader Zach Mattin "Blessed to Serve"...
  • 1st 4-Time NCAA Champion - Pat Smith
  • One of Ohio's All-Time Best - Hunter Stieber - Team OH
  • Hawkeyes' Heart / Coach Ryan Morningstar
  • Brothers / Win or Lose
  • Tommy Hoskins - Okla U. / U23 All-American
  • Team Hoskins

Bobby Douglas / National Diversity Project - Ohio


National Diversity Project / Carrollton - OHIO


1st Day Pre-match Pep-talk

Team Ohio Breakdown


Team Ohio Records Highest Finish - 5th in Greco @ 2017 Tulsa Duals


Colt Yinger Tech-Fall Secures Team Ohio Win vs Team Okla


Distinguished Elyria Unit

3-time OAC Champ Nick Mancini

1st Day of Freestyle

Drew Mattin & Jared Campbell - 1st Team - All Tulsa Going 14-0 @ 2017 Tulsa National Duals


Team Ohio Finishes 3rd in Freestyle with Victory Over Team Okla


Coach Rae-Rae Performs at Last Gig Before Fargo Camp

2018 State Freestyle Championships @ Otterbein Univ w/ State Chairman Chris Kallai

2019 Team Ohio Camp @ Ohio Northern Univ.

2017 Team Ohio Camp @ Ohio Northern

'Embracing the Grind'

Fargo - The Ultimate Challenge

2017 Ohio Freestylers 2nd in Both Divisions to Team Illinois

Cadet All-Americans:


Kyle Rowan (94) 4th
Dustin Norris (100) 7th
Dylan Shawver (113) 5th
Mick Burnett (120) 6th
Gus Sutton (126) 6th
Victor Voinovich (132) 3rd
Padraic Gallagher (138) 6th
Devan Snodgrass (152) 3rd
Christopher Donathan (152) 5th
Brett McIntosh (152) 8th
Matthew Cover (195)
Natl runner-up
Louden Haga (285) (WVA/OH) Natl runner-up

Junior All-Americans

Tommy Hoskins (120) 7th 

Drew Mattin (126) NATIONAL CHAMP 

David Carr (160) NATIONAL CHAMP & OW

Carson Kharchla (160) 4th 

Victor Marcelli (182) 7th 

Dakota Howard (195) 5th 

Antonio McCloud (220) 4th 

Jon Spaulding (285) 6th

Pre-Finals Match Preparation

David Carr Dominates Championship-Finals

Team Ohio's David Carr - " OW "

Drew Mattin Garners Gold

Drew Mattin Expounds on Fargo Experience

President Mandela Jabs Muhammad Ali

the Greatest Boxer of All-Time / Muhammad Ali - Rest in Peace

Heroes that Changed the World


State Chairman - Chris Kallai / USA Wrestling-OHIO

2019 U23 Freestyle World-Team Trials - Akron OH

0
Days
0
Hours
0
Minutes
0
Seconds

  • Coach "Rae-Rae" McDonald - Open Director / USAW-OHIO Joey Graber / Caleb Graber / Vic Marcelli = Samurai Wrestling Club / OHIO
  • Kevin Jackson - USAW Freestyle Development
  • Debbie Kallai - Chief Pairing Master
  • 2019 Cadet UWW / U23 Nationals
  • Head Table Debbie Kallai / Pete Isais / Chris Kallai
  • USAW-Ohio Directors Jeff "Stallone" Kullman / National Director-Freestyle / Chris "Lombardo" Kallai / State Chairman
  • "Blue Streak" Family Support Dave "Hammer" Cline / Mike "Flat-Top" Mattingly
  • Mick Burnett - Team Ohio (BTW)
  • Coach Erik Burnett - Team Ohio
  • Mick Burnett / UWW Cadet All-American
  • Legendary Ohio Coach Dave Riggs w/ Clint Musser (American Univ)
  • Kaleb Romero (TMWC-OHIO RTC)
  • OHIO-RTC Representin' Coach Logan Stieber / Coach Nathan Tomasello
  • Kaleb Romero / U23 Freestyle All-American
  • Drew Mattin (Mich RTC)
  • Drew Mattin / U23 Freestyle All-American
  • Best in the World - Logan Stieber
  • Ohio's All-Time Best
  • Samurai Wrestling Club LLC / Mount Union University

8 Ohio Wrestlers Gain Freestyle All-American Honors @ 2019 U23 Finals

 

Tommy Hoskins (Oklahoma) - 6th @ 57K

Drew Mattin ( Mich RTC ) - 5th @ 61K

Luke Pletcher ( TMWC/Ohio RTC) - 2nd @ 65K

Matthew Kolodzik (NJRTC) - 3rd @ 70K

Taleb Rahmani (Pittsburgh Wrestling Club) - 5th @ 74K

Kaleb Romero ( TMWC/Ohio RTC) - 4th @ 79K

Colin Mccracken (Kent State) - 6th @ 92K

Antonio McCloud ( Barbarian Wrestling Club) - 7th @ 92K

 

2019 U23 Results - Freestyle

Age Group Place Weight Name
U23 Freestyle 1 125 Daniel Kerkvliet (TMWC)
U23 Freestyle 2 125 Jordan Wood (Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club)
U23 Freestyle 3 125 Anthony Cassioppi (IOWA)
U23 Freestyle 4 125 Youssif Hemida (Terrapin Wrestling Club)
U23 Freestyle 5 125 Jeric Kasunic (DCAC)
U23 Freestyle 6 125 Aj Nevills (Valley RTC)
U23 Freestyle 7 125 Christian Lance (Nebraska)
U23 Freestyle 8 125 Tate Orndorff (Utah Valley RTC)

 

U23 Freestyle 1 57 Gabriel Townsell (Stanford - California RTC)
U23 Freestyle 2 57 Danny Vega (Jackrabbit Wrestling Club)
U23 Freestyle 3 57 Michael Colaiocco (PRTC)
U23 Freestyle 4 57 Paxton Rosen (Campbell)
U23 Freestyle 5 57 Nicolas Aguilar (NJRTC)
U23 Freestyle 6 57 Tommy Hoskins (Oklahoma)
U23 Freestyle 7 57

Jakob Campbell (Buffalo Valley RTC)

U23 Freestyle 8 57

 

Benyamin Kamali (Cavalier Wrestling Club)

 

 

U23 Freestyle 1 61 Charles Tucker (Cornell)
U23 Freestyle 2 61 Micky Phillippi (Pittsburgh Wrestling Club)
U23 Freestyle 3 61 Louie Hayes (Cavalier Wrestling Club)
U23 Freestyle 4 61 Josh Kramer (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club)
U23 Freestyle 5 61 Drew Mattin (Michigan Regional Training Center)
U23 Freestyle 6 61 Jake Gliva (Minnesota Storm)
U23 Freestyle 7 61 Anthony Madrigal (Oklahoma)
U23 Freestyle 8 61 Zach Price (Jackrabbit Wrestling Club)
U23 Freestyle 1 65 Jaydin Eierman (TMWC)
U23 Freestyle 2 65 Luke Pletcher (TMWC/Ohio RTC)
U23 Freestyle 3 65 Joshua Saunders (TMWC)
U23 Freestyle 4 65 Cole Matthews (Pittsburgh Wrestling Club)
U23 Freestyle 5 65 Kanen Storr (Michigan Regional Training Center)
U23 Freestyle 6 65 Cody Trybus (Navy- Marine Corps RTC)
U23 Freestyle 7 65 Parker Filius (Boilermaker RTC)
U23 Freestyle 8 65 Alex Madrigal (George Mason)

 

U23 Freestyle 1 70 Alec Pantaleo (TMWC/ Michigan)
U23 Freestyle 2 70 Jimmy Hoffman (Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club)
U23 Freestyle 3 70 Matthew Kolodzik (NJRTC)
U23 Freestyle 4 70 Jake Keating (Cavalier Wrestling Club)
U23 Freestyle 5 70 Kendall Coleman (Boilermaker RTC)
U23 Freestyle 6 70 Mike Dangelo (NJRTC)
U23 Freestyle 7 70 Brett Kaliner (New York City Regional Training Center)
U23 Freestyle 8 70 Colston Diblasi (George Mason)

 

U23 Freestyle 1 74 Brady Berge (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club)
U23 Freestyle 2 74 Philip Conigliaro (Unattached)
U23 Freestyle 3 74 Quentin Perez (Campbell)
U23 Freestyle 4 74 Elijah Cleary (TMWC/Ohio RTC)
U23 Freestyle 5 74 Taleb Rahmani (Pittsburgh Wrestling Club)
U23 Freestyle 6 74 Justin Thomas (Oklahoma)
U23 Freestyle 7 74 Anthony Artalona (PRTC)
U23 Freestyle 8 74 Anthony Wokasch (DCAC)

 

U23 Freestyle 1 79 Muhamed Mcbryde (Buffalo)
U23 Freestyle 2 79 Anthony Mantanona (Oklahoma)
U23 Freestyle 3 79 Connor Flynn (Mizzou)
U23 Freestyle 4 79 Kaleb Romero (TMWC/Ohio RTC)
U23 Freestyle 5 79 Ben Harvey (West Point RTC)
U23 Freestyle 6 79 Jacob Oliver (Edinboro)
U23 Freestyle 7 79 Cael McCormick (West Point RTC)
U23 Freestyle 8 79 Austin Murphy (Campbell)

 

U23 Freestyle 1 86 Matthew Dean (3 Style Wrestling)
U23 Freestyle 2 86 Devin Skatzka (Minnesota Storm)
U23 Freestyle 3 86 Lou Deprez (Bearcat Wrestling Club)
U23 Freestyle 4 86 Hunter Bolen (SERTC-VT)
U23 Freestyle 5 86 Nino Bonaccorsi (Pittsburgh Wrestling Club)
U23 Freestyle 6 86 Cameron Caffey (Michigan State)
U23 Freestyle 7 86 Max Lyon (Boilermaker RTC)
U23 Freestyle 8 86 Jonathan Loew (Finger Lakes RTC)
U23 Freestyle 1 92 Jakob Woodley (Oklahoma)
U23 Freestyle 2 92 Christian Brunner (Boilermaker RTC)
U23 Freestyle 3 92 Drew Phipps (Buffalo Valley RTC)
U23 Freestyle 4 92 Jackson Striggow (Michigan Regional Training Center)
U23 Freestyle 5 92 Kaden Russell (Blue Blood Wrestling Club)
U23 Freestyle 6 92 Colin Mccracken (Kent State)
U23 Freestyle 7 92 Antonio McCloud (Barbarian Wrestling Club)
U23 Freestyle 8 92 Kyle Lightner (NJRTC)

 

U23 Freestyle 1 97 Chase Singletary (TMWC/Ohio RTC)
U23 Freestyle 2 97 Michael Boykin (Wolfpack Wrestling Club)
U23 Freestyle 3 97 Jonathan Aiello (Cavalier Wrestling Club)
U23 Freestyle 4 97 Sam Schuyler (Unattached)
U23 Freestyle 5 97 Jeremiah Imonode (West Point RTC)
U23 Freestyle 6 97 Benjamin Honis (Cornell)
U23 Freestyle 7 97 Ethan Laird (Rider)
U23 Freestyle 8 97 Matthew Rudy (Limestone College)

 

8 Ohio Wrestlers Gain Freestyle All-American Honors @ 2019 UWW Finals

UWW Cadet Freestyle  7th @  55K  Camron Lacure (Legacy Christian)
UWW Cadet Freestyle  7 th @ 60K  Michael Burnett (BTW)
UWW Cadet Freestyle  2nd @  65K  Derek Fields (Arsenal Wrestling)

 

 

 

 

 

 

UWW Cadet Freestyle  6th @  65K  Luke Geog (Team Miron)
UWW Cadet Freestyle  3rd @ 71K  Dylan Fishback (Arsenal Wrestling)
UWW Cadet Freestyle  6th @  80K  Jake Evans (BTW)
UWW Cadet Freestyle  2 nd @ 92K  Seth Shumate (Unattached)
UWW Cadet Freestyle  3rd @  110K  Ethan Hatcher (Seasons)

 

 

Dylan Koontz / (TMWC-OH RTC) Dom Demas (Okla) Gain Greco All-American Honors

Age Group Place Weight Name
U23 Greco-Roman 1 130 Tate Orndorff (Utah Valley RTC)
U23 Greco-Roman 2 130 Haydn Maley (Stanford - California RTC)
U23 Greco-Roman 1 130 Tate Orndorff (Utah Valley RTC)
U23 Greco-Roman 2 130 Haydn Maley (Stanford - California RTC)
U23 Greco-Roman 3 130 Thomas Helton (Southern Illinois)
U23 Greco-Roman 4 130 Kaleb Reeves (Kohawk Wrestling Club)
U23 Greco-Roman 5 130 James Ford (Columbus Wrestling Club)
U23 Greco-Roman 6 130 Cornelius Putnam (Cowboy RTC/TMWC)
U23 Greco-Roman 7 130 Jerhett Lee (River Valley Wrestling Club)
U23 Greco-Roman 8 130 Max Darrah (Xtreme Training)
U23 Greco-Roman 1 55 Liam Cronin (Indiana)
U23 Greco-Roman 2 55 Cevion Severado (Mizzou)
U23 Greco-Roman 3 55 Jacob Cochran (NMU-OTS)
U23 Greco-Roman 4 55 Bruce Hrynciw (Marines)
U23 Greco-Roman 5 55 Drew West (Northern Illinois RTC)
U23 Greco-Roman 6 55 Samuel Braswell (Cougar Wrestling Club)
U23 Greco-Roman 7 55 Sean Sesnan (Williams Baptist University)
U23 Greco-Roman 8 55 Anthony Molton (Colt Wrestling)
U23 Greco-Roman 1 55 Liam Cronin (Indiana)
U23 Greco-Roman 2 55 Cevion Severado (Mizzou)
U23 Greco-Roman 1 60 Randon Miranda (NYAC/NMU)
U23 Greco-Roman 2 60 Taylor LaMont (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club)
U23 Greco-Roman 3 60 King Sandoval (Terrapin Wrestling Club)
U23 Greco-Roman 4 60 Dylan Koontz (TMWC/Ohio RTC)
U23 Greco-Roman 5 60 David Stepanian (NMU-OTS)
 

 

Age Group Place Weight Name
U23 Greco-Roman 6 60 Dalton Duffield (NYAC/NMU)
U23 Greco-Roman 7 60 Nathaneal Rankin (River Valley Wrestling Club)
U23 Greco-Roman 8 60 Joshua Wright (Williams Baptist University)
U23 Greco-Roman 1 60 Randon Miranda (NYAC/NMU)
U23 Greco-Roman 2 60 Taylor LaMont (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club)
U23 Greco-Roman 1 63 Dalton Roberts (NYAC/NMU)
U23 Greco-Roman 2 63 Dylan Gregerson (Utah Valley RTC)
U23 Greco-Roman 1 63 Dalton Roberts (NYAC/NMU)
U23 Greco-Roman 2 63 Dylan Gregerson (Utah Valley RTC)
U23 Greco-Roman 3 63 Jaden Enriquez (Michigan State)
U23 Greco-Roman 4 63 Joshua Saunders (TMWC)
U23 Greco-Roman 5 63 Kyle Evans (Western Wyoming)
U23 Greco-Roman 6 63 Savion Haywood (Virginia Beach Regional Training Center)
U23 Greco-Roman 7 63 Luis Hernandez (Finger Lakes RTC)
U23 Greco-Roman 8 63 Nathan Cervantez (CYC)
U23 Greco-Roman 1 67 Peyton Omania (Michigan State)
U23 Greco-Roman 2 67 Nolan Baker (Northern Illinois RTC)
U23 Greco-Roman 3 67 Benjamin Peak (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club)
U23 Greco-Roman 4 67 Domonick Demas (Oklahoma)
U23 Greco-Roman 5 67 Dominic Damon (NMU-OTS)
U23 Greco-Roman 6 67 Delon Kanari (NMU-OTS)
U23 Greco-Roman 7 67 Marcus Abreu (Life University)
U23 Greco-Roman 8 67 Bryce Thurston (Northern Illinois RTC)
U23 Greco-Roman 1 67 Peyton Omania (Michigan State)
U23 Greco-Roman 2 67 Nolan Baker (Northern Illinois RTC)
 

 

Age Group Place Weight Name
U23 Greco-Roman 1 72 Lenny Merkin (NJRTC)
U23 Greco-Roman 2 72 Britton Holmes (NMU-OTS)
U23 Greco-Roman 3 72 Anthony Artalona (PRTC)
U23 Greco-Roman 4 72 Tyler Eischens (Stanford - California RTC)
U23 Greco-Roman 5 72 Connor Myers (U.S. Army)
U23 Greco-Roman 6 72 Riley Briggs (NMU-OTS)
U23 Greco-Roman 7 72 Jake Drexler (Wisconsin)
U23 Greco-Roman 8 72 Duncan Nelson (Williams Baptist University)
U23 Greco-Roman 1 72 Lenny Merkin (NJRTC)
U23 Greco-Roman 2 72 Britton Holmes (NMU-OTS)
U23 Greco-Roman 1 77 Jesse Porter (NYAC)
U23 Greco-Roman 2 77 Fritz Schierl (TMWC/Ohio RTC)
U23 Greco-Roman 3 77 Zachary Tolver (NMU-OTS)
U23 Greco-Roman 4 77 Eddie Smith (Dubuque Wrestling Club)
U23 Greco-Roman 5 77 Billy Higgins III (Northern Colorado)
U23 Greco-Roman 6 77 Jake Hendricks (PRTC)
U23 Greco-Roman 7 77 Zachary Grimes (NMU-OTS)
U23 Greco-Roman 8 77 Brett Johnson (Knights Wrestling Club)
U23 Greco-Roman 1 77 Jesse Porter (NYAC)
U23 Greco-Roman 2 77 Fritz Schierl (TMWC/Ohio RTC)
U23 Greco-Roman 1 82 Andrew Berreyesa (Cornell)
U23 Greco-Roman 2 82 Chandler Rogers (Cowboy RTC/TMWC)
U23 Greco-Roman 1 82 Andrew Berreyesa (Cornell)
U23 Greco-Roman 2 82 Chandler Rogers (Cowboy RTC/TMWC)
U23 Greco-Roman 3 82 Spencer Woods (NYAC/NMU)

 

Age Group Place Weight Name
U23 Greco-Roman 4 82 Thomas Brackett (NMU-OTS/Wave Wrestling Club)
U23 Greco-Roman 5 82 Brady Vogel (Dubuque Wrestling Club)
U23 Greco-Roman 6 82 Caleb Spears (Strong & Courageous)
U23 Greco-Roman 7 82 Tommy Dantzler (Front Range Twisters)
U23 Greco-Roman 8 82 Jose Acosta (X-Factor Elite)
U23 Greco-Roman 1 87 Matthew Finesilver (Blue Blood Wrestling Club)
U23 Greco-Roman 2 87 Blake Smith (OTC Colorado- Arizona)
U23 Greco-Roman 3 87 George Hooker (NMU-OTS)
U23 Greco-Roman 4 87 Christian Dulaney (Minnesota Storm)
U23 Greco-Roman 5 87 Bear Hughes (Unattached)
U23 Greco-Roman 6 87 George Sikes (NYAC/NMU)
U23 Greco-Roman 7 87 Timothy Eubanks (Williams Baptist University)
U23 Greco-Roman 8 87 Keaton Fanning (NMU-OTS)
U23 Greco-Roman 1 87 Matthew Finesilver (Blue Blood Wrestling Club)
U23 Greco-Roman 2 87 Blake Smith (OTC Colorado- Arizona)
U23 Greco-Roman 1 97 G Angelo Hancock (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club)
U23 Greco-Roman 2 97 Chad Porter (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club)
U23 Greco-Roman 3 97 Roy Nash (NMU-OTS)
U23 Greco-Roman 4 97 Devon Amburgy (Williams Baptist University)
U23 Greco-Roman 5 97 Kaden Russell (Blue Blood Wrestling Club)
U23 Greco-Roman 6 97 Jeremiah Imonode (West Point RTC)
U23 Greco-Roman 7 97 Ross Sealby (Northern Illinois RTC)
U23 Greco-Roman 8 97 Kaleb Gaede (NMU-OTS)
U23 Greco-Roman 1 97 G Angelo Hancock (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club)
U23 Greco-Roman 2 97 Chad Porter (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club)

 

 

Daniel Segura Takes Gold (Ohio) Seth Shumate Gains Greco All-American Honors @ 2019 UWW Finals

UWW Cadet Greco-Roman  1 st @ 71K  Daniel Segura (Team Miron)
UWW Cadet Greco-Roman  5th @  92K  Seth Shumate (Unattached)

 

Myles Martin(tOSU), Kollin Moore (tOSU) Garner Gold @ 2018 U23 Freestyle World Team Trials / Demas, Stencil Gain Silver

2018 UWW CADET AND U23 FREESTYLE WORLD TEAM TRIALS

 

U23 Freestyle

57 kg

3rdAustin Assad (MRTC) 

7th Alex Mackall (Cyclone RTC

65 kg
1st – Mitch Mckee (GWC) def. Dominick Demas (OKRTC), two matches to none

7th – Luke Pletcher (tOSU)

70 kg

7th – Matthew Kolodzik (NJRTC) 

79 kg

7th – Te’Shan Campbell (tOSU)

86 kg
1st – Myles Martin (tOSU) def. Chandler Rogers (CRTC/TMWC), two matches to none
Bout one – Martin dec. Rogers, 13-9
Bout two – Martin fall Rogers

97 kg
1st – Kollin Moore (tOSU)
def. Kyle Conel (GPWC), two matches to none
Bout one – Moore TF Conel, 12-2
Bout two – Moore TF Conel, 13-3

7th – Kevin Snyder (tOSU)

125 kg
1st – Youssif Hemida (TWC) def. Matt Stencel (CWC), two matches to none
Bout one – Hemida dec. Stencel, 14-7
Bout two – Hemida TF Stencel, 11-0

Lone Ohioan - Johnny Dijulius (TMWC) finishes 6th @ 61kg / Freestyle

2017 Fila Greco / Freestyle Stats

 Cadet Greco:  207 Wrestlers / Univ Greco: 159 Wrestlers 

Total  Freestyle Wrestlers: 704

 

2016 Fila Greco & Freestyle Stats

Greco: 64 Teams / 154 Wrestlers / Pre-Registered :151 / *No-Shows (- 5) Walk-Ins (+8)

Freestyle: 136 Univ-Teams / 604 Pre-Registered / *No-Shows - (35) / Walk-Ins (+ 75)

2016 Team Ohio National Tour of Duty

2019 Cadet National Duals - Spokane WA

0
Days
0
Hours
0
Minutes
0
Seconds

Team OHIO Cadets Take Copper Medal in 2016 York National Freestyle Duals

2019 Fargo Nationals - Fargo ND

0
Days
0
Hours
0
Minutes
0
Seconds

The Ultimate-Cornerman

Coach Rae-Rae McDonald will be available, as cornerman, to all Ohio college wrestlers competing @ the Fila Nationals. *Cornerman skills with the latest recovery-tools, including restructured K Water

  1. 1 of 1

Coach Rae-Rae McDonald / Open Director - USA Wrestling-Ohio


Co-Founder of the Artistfirst Radio Network

"Out & About" with Coach Rae-Rae


Serving @ Fargo Nationals with the late HOF Member, Sandy Cajeo

The Open-Director Pages will be dedicated to promoting Team Ohio Development and highlighting the efforts of those dedicated to Saving Wrestling, starting in Ohio.

 

Saving Wrestling - By Way of Ohio

Saving Olympic Wrestling


25 Year Commitment in the Quest For Gold


Ready to Fight to Save Wrestling

Ready to Fight to Save Wrestling

Humble-Beginnings

Build It, And They WILL Come...American Development Program

Build It, And They WILL Come...American Development Program


The Right to "Fly the Colors"

A Tribute to Our Heroes

Coach Rae-Rae leads the Official Beat-The-Streets Band @ Inaugural Filas Concert

Rae-Rae leads Beat-the-Streets Band @ Fila University Championships

Team Ohio Coach Rae-Rae McDonald


Simon Roberts - 1st Black NCAA Wrestling Champion


Bobby Douglas - U.S. World Team (1970)

       OHIO's Native-Son / Bobby Douglas

1st Black Olympian - Freestyle

Matside w/ Coach Bobby Douglas

  • OHIO's "Native-Son"
  • Reflecting on "All-Time Questions Asked" / 10K
  • The "Winning" Handshake / 159 Times
  • Cael Sanderson wins 159th & final match - unbeaten
  • a "Relieved"-Coach Bobby Douglas Celebrates Unprecedented-Protege'
  • USA's Outstanding Wrestler
  • The Quest For Gold
  • The Heart of It All = OHIO
  • Hall of Famers / Coach Bobby Douglas / Coach Walt Tolarchyk
  • 1st Black Freestyle Olympian / Bobby Douglas (OHIO)
  • 3-time USA Olympic Coach
  • USAW Executive Director / Rich Bender
  • Cael Sanderson's 'Best of 3' Finals / Olympic Trials 2004
  • "What We dicussed '159' times still Applies"...
  • Coach Bobby Douglas (Sunkist) / Cody Sanderson
  • The late Jeff Blatnick w/ Russ Hellickson
  • Coach Bobby Douglas / Rich Bender (USAW)
  • Mission-Accomplished Coach Kevin Jackson / Coach Bobby Douglas
  • Bryan Shaw (Shaw Enterprises) Corporate Sponsor / National Diversity Project - Carrollton (OHIO)
  • Head Coach - Ken Pasuik / Aiden Pasuik (1st State Champion) / Ben Pasuik - (2nd State Champion)
  • Rick Tshantz (CEO - Imperial Technologies) / Coach Bobby Douglas /National Diversity Project- OHIO / Corporate Sponsor
  • National Diversity Project 2020 / USAW / Making American Wrestling 'Great-Again'
  • Coach Bobby Douglas / Tom 'T-Ro' Roehlig / Rae-Rae McDonald / National Diversity Project / 'J Rob' Camp ' Kent State (OHIO)
  • Tru-Strength / CrossFit Massillon (OHIO)
  • Coach Bobby Douglas / Noah Gainey / Coach 'Rae-Rae' McDonald /National Diversity Project / Uniontown Lake (OHIO)
  • 'Little Mack' MVP Camper w/ Coach Bobby Douglas / National Diversity Project / Mentor (OHIO)
  • Mentor Wrestling Room / OTC-East (OHIO)
  • Coach Bobby Douglas / Coach Russ Hellickson / MVP Camper / National Diversity Project - Fargo Camp - St. Ed's (OHIO)
  • Coach Bobby Douglas - 'Giving Back' = Bully-Proofing & Road to Higher Education thru Wrestling /Beat-the Streets Camp - Euclid (OHIO)
  • Panhandle, INC. Corporate Sponsors - WV / National Diversity Project - Wv & OHIO
  • NHSCA Nationals - Virginia Beach / National Diversity Project / Virginia
  • Coach Bobby Douglas / Coach Maldonado / National Diversity Project / East Chicago
  • 1st Intensive-Camp (Iowa State) / National Diversity Project / Iowa
  • Head-Coach Bobby Douglas / Associate Head-Coach Cael Sanderson (Iowa State) / National Diversity Project / Mentorship
  • My Uncle Bobby Douglas / "Rae-Rae" - The Ultimate-CornerMan (OHIO) / National Diversity Project / USA
  • Pro-Football HOF Week Celebration / Curley Culp Hall of Famer = Football Meets Wrestling
  • Football Meets Wrestling = Curley Culp / HOF Class of 2013
  • The Science of Intracellular Massage
  • Coach Bobby Douglas / Coach "Rae-Rae" McDonald / Jeff 'Sensei-Stallone' Kullman (Samurai Wrestling Club Founder)
  • Jairod James - D3 NCAA Champion / 2-time NCAA Finalist / Mount Union University /National Diversity Project 2020 / Mentorship
  • Toccara Montgomery - Olympian (OHIO) The Most-Dominant Female Wrestler in USA history (OHIO)
  • Samurai Wrestling Club / Mount Union University

Curley Culp / Pro Football HOF - Class of 2013


Muhammad Ali - the Greatest Boxer of All-Time

Tribute to Muhammad Ali

" Float like a Butterfly - Sting like a Bee"


"I'm a Bad-Man / I Shocked the World"

Muhammad Ali - On Retiring From Boxing


Coach "RaeRae" McDonald / Co-Founder of Artistfirst.com


Coach 'RaeRae" McDonald / D.J. "Phi"


the Best Wrestler that plays Bass / the Best Bass Player that Wrestles


Joey Davis, Jr. (Notre Dame) - Undefeated


Cleveland St. Vikings


Notre Dame Falcons


Kent St. Golden Flashes


NCAA Div. 2 - All-Time Best - Joey Davis, Jr (Notre Dame)


Ohio State Buckeyes


4-Time NCAA Champion


Ohio Univ Bobcats


Ashland Univ Eagles


Lake Erie Storm


Tiffin Univ Dragons


Findlay Univ Oilers


BW Univ YellowJackets


Case Western Reserve Univ Spartans


Mount St. Joseph Lions


John Carroll Univ Blue Streaks


Heidelberg Univ Student Princes


Muskingum Univ Muskies


Ohio Northern Univ Polar Bears


Committed to Football Helping to Save Wrestling

Commitment to the Cause of Saving Wrestling


The Pure Joy Of Acceleration


Respect


My Grandsons Drill Under the Watchful Eye of Uncle "T-Ro"


My Grandsons Catch the Eye of Uncle Bobby


3-Time NCAA All-American / Mo' Miller (Notre Dame)


Hydrate Up and Hit Your Inhalor Lil Brother - Cause I'm Bout to Pound on You


How Am I Looking Coach B?


Junior Mastering Front-Headlock Tactics


Grandsons' 1st Wrestling Camp


Inaugural Combine Camp / Beat-The-Streets Canton


Mount Union Univ Purple Raiders


Scott Panchik of CROSSFIT MENTALITY


Hot Pursuit


Papi Showing His Bobby D Penetration-Step


Freshman State-Placewinner / Rock Suber


Bobby Douglas Academy in the House


He Said I Was the Future of Wrestling!


Hulk SMASH!


Big Brother James (Junior) gets revenge for earlier attack


Respect my Gangsta!


Papi Answers With a Deep Re-Shot!


2-Time State Placewinner Grant Martin (Uniontown Lake)


Coach Teddy Hunter


A 'Must-Have' for a World-Class Arsenal


Otterbein Univ Cardinals


Team Unity


Brotherhood For All


The Artform of Amazing Agility


Master-Mechanics of the World's Fastest Penetration-Step


American Development Program / Wrestling 101

The Diversity of Wrestling


The 1st Activist For Women in World Wrestling Games